HOMEMENWOMEN
Subscribe to me on YouTube





17.09.2010, 11:50◄ last page     


Four qualification tournaments are played on 17/18/19 September 2010.
PRINT VERSION:

EHF Women’s Champions League – Qualification Tournament 2

On 17/18/19 September 2010 the 2010/11 Women's EHF Champions League Qualification Tournament 2 will be carried out between 16 teams.

The four groups with four teams each consist of 12 higher ranked teams and T+A/VOC Amsterdam (NED) and IK Sävehof (SWE) who proceeded from 2010/11 Women's EHF Champions League Qualification Tournament 1.

Group 1 – taking place in Elro Arena, Randers (DEN)

Randers HK (DEN)
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
HC "Sparta" (UKR)*
Maliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR)

*Please note that HC "Smart" has been renamed to HC "Sparta".

17.09.2010
18:00 hrs: Randers HK VS. HC "Sparta"
20:00 hrs: TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen VS. Maliye Milli Piyango SK

18.09.2010
14:00 hrs: Maliye Milli Piyango SK VS. Randers HK
16:00 hrs: HC "Sparta" VS. TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen

19.09.2010
14:00 hrs: Randers HK VS. TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
16:00 hrs: HC "Sparta" VS. Maliye Milli Piyango SK

The winner of this tournament will qualify for Group C of the Women’s EHF Champions League, and will meet C.S. "Oltchim" Valcea (ROU), Larvik HK (NOR) and Toulon Saint Cyr Var HB (FRA).

Group 2 – taking place in Olympionikis Dimitris Tofalos Arena, Patras (GRE)

Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)
BM. Elda Prestigio (ESP)
A.C. Ormi-Loux Patras (GRE)
T+A/VOC Amsterdam (NED)

17.09.2010
17:00 hrs: BM. Elda Prestigio VS. T+A/VOC Amsterdam
19:00 hrs: Zvezda Zvenigorod VS. A.C. Ormi-Loux Patras

18.09.2010
17:00 hrs: T+A/VOC Amsterdam VS. Zvezda Zvenigorod
19:00 hrs: A.C. Ormi-Loux Patras VS. BM. Elda Prestigio

19.09.2010
15:30 hrs: Zvezda Zvenigorod VS. BM. Elda Prestigio
17:30 hrs: A.C. Ormi-Loux Patras VS. T+A/VOC Amsterdam

The winner of this tournament will qualify for Group D of the Women’s EHF Champions League, and will meet Györi AUDI ETO KC (HUN), RK Krim Mercator (SLO) and HC Podravka Vegeta (CRO).

Group 3 – taking place in Avtokomanda Sport hall, Skopje (MKD)

"U" Jolidon Cluj Napoca (ROU)
Byåsen HE (NOR)
HC Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
IK Sävehof (SWE)

17.09.2010
17:00 hrs: "U" Jolidon Cluj Napoca VS. HC Metalurg Skopje
19:30 hrs: Byåsen HE VS. IK Sävehof

18.09.2010
16:30 hrs: IK Sävehof VS. "U" Jolidon Cluj Napoca
19:00 hrs: HC Metalurg Skopje VS. Byåsen HE

19.09.2010
16:30 hrs: "U" Jolidon Cluj Napoca VS. Byåsen HE
19:00 hrs: HC Metalurg Skopje VS. IK Sävehof

The winner of this tournament will qualify for Group A of the Women’s EHF Champions League, and will meet reigning champions Viborg HK (DEN), Dinamo Volgograd (RUS) and Buducnost T-Mobile (MNE).

Group 4 – taking place in Poland*

DVSC-Korvex (HUN)
KIF Vejen (DEN)
SPR Lublin SSA (POL)
RK Zajecar (SRB)

*The tournament is hosted by SPR Lublin SSA (POL) and will take place in two sport halls. The games of 17. and 19. September will be played in "Globus sport hall" in Lublin, the games of 18. September will be played in "MOSiR sport hall" in Chelm.

17.09.2010
17:30 hrs: DVSC-Korvex VS. SPR Lublin SSA
20:00 hrs: KIF Vejen VS. RK Zajecar

18.09.2010
16:00 hrs: RK Zajecar VS. DVSC-Korvex
18:30 hrs: SPR Lublin SSA VS. KIF Vejen

19.09.2010
15:30 hrs: DVSC-Korvex VS. KIF Vejen
18:00 hrs: SPR Lublin SSA VS. RK Zajecar

The winner of this tournament will qualify for Group B of the Women’s EHF Champions League, and will meet Hypo Niederösterreich (AUT), HC Leipzig (GER) and Itxako Reyno De Navarra (ESP).

Find all results and more information on the 2010/11 EHF Women's Champions League here.


TEXT: EHF

Share
 Send bookmark to BlinkList  Send bookmark to del.icio.us  Send bookmark to Google  Send bookmark to Digg  Send bookmark to Yahoo  Send bookmark to LinkARENA  Send bookmark to folkd  Send bookmark to SlashDot  Send bookmark to Netscape  Send bookmark to FURL  Send bookmark to StumbleUpon  Send bookmark to Spurl.net  Send bookmark to Mr. Wong  Send bookmark to Webnews

Submit