LOGO
LOGO

Final - 22-30.04.2006

DATE - TIME
1st MATCH
2nd MATCH
TOTAL
Portland San Antonio
BM Ciudad Real
19 : 25
28 : 37
47 : 62

1/2 Final - 25.03-02.04.2006

DATE - TIME
1st MATCH
2nd MATCH
TOTAL
MKB Veszprém KC
Portland San Antonio
29 : 27
29 : 32
58 : 59
BM Ciudad Real
SG Flensburg Handewitt
31 : 22
29 : 27
60 : 49

1/4 Final - 25.02-05.03.2006

DATE - TIME
1st MATCH
2nd MATCH
TOTAL
Portland San Antonio
FC Barcelona-Cifec
25 : 21
23 : 26
48 : 47
Montpellier HB
MKB Veszprém KC
23 : 21
22 : 27
45 : 48
BM Ciudad Real
Celje Pivovarna Lasko
34 : 27
33 : 28
67 : 55
THW Kiel
SG Flensburg Handewitt
28 : 32
34 : 32
62 : 64

1/8 Final - 03-11.12.2005

DATE - TIME
1st MATCH
2nd MATCH
TOTAL
MKB Veszprém KC
Arhus GF
30 : 21
31 : 28
61 : 49
C.BM. Ademar Leon
Portland San Antonio
31 : 26
22 : 27
53 : 53
RK Gorenje Velenje
Montpellier HB
26 : 22
28 : 33
54 : 55
SC Magdeburg
FC Barcelona-Cifec
24 : 26
23 : 27
47 : 53
KIF Kolding
Celje Pivovarna Lasko
33 : 34
30 : 31
63 : 65
Paris Handball
THW Kiel
21 : 28
28 : 44
49 : 72
RK Zagreb
SG Flensburg Handewitt
25 : 23
24 : 28
49 : 51
SC Pick Szeged
BM Ciudad Real
31 : 32
27 : 36
58 : 68

Group Matches - 01.10-13.11.2005

GROUP A
T
PTS
GROUP A
T
DIFF
PTS
GROUP A
T W D L
GOALS
DIFF
PTS
DATE - TIME
RESULT
ROUND
GROUP B
T
PTS
GROUP B
T
DIFF
PTS
GROUP B
T W D L
GOALS
DIFF
PTS
DATE - TIME
RESULT
ROUND
GROUP C
T
PTS
GROUP C
T
DIFF
PTS
GROUP C
T W D L
GOALS
DIFF
PTS
DATE - TIME
RESULT
ROUND
GROUP D
T
PTS
GROUP D
T
DIFF
PTS
GROUP D
T W D L
GOALS
DIFF
PTS
DATE - TIME
RESULT
ROUND
GROUP E
T
PTS
GROUP E
T
DIFF
PTS
GROUP E
T W D L
GOALS
DIFF
PTS
DATE - TIME
RESULT
ROUND
GROUP F
T
PTS
GROUP F
T
DIFF
PTS
GROUP F
T W D L
GOALS
DIFF
PTS
DATE - TIME
RESULT
ROUND
GROUP G
T
PTS
GROUP G
T
DIFF
PTS
GROUP G
T W D L
GOALS
DIFF
PTS
DATE - TIME
RESULT
ROUND
GROUP H
T
PTS
GROUP H
T
DIFF
PTS
GROUP H
T W D L
GOALS
DIFF
PTS
DATE - TIME
RESULT
ROUND

Qualification Round 1 - 03-11.09.2005

DATE - TIME
1st MATCH
2nd MATCH
TOTAL
HV KRAS / Volendam
Sony Athinaikos Athens
21 : 29
25 : 28
46 : 57
Sandefjord TIF
Brest HC Meshkov
27 : 31
21 : 26
48 : 57
HRK Izvidac Ljubuski
Sjundea IF
36 : 22
32 : 27
68 : 49
HC Tongeren
HC Granitas Kaunas
29 : 31
24 : 31
53 : 62
Besiktas Istanbul
Dinamo Baumit Bucuresti
34 : 41
36 : 35
70 : 76
Vojvodina-Univerexport Novi Sad
A1 Bregenz HB
29 : 31
25 : 35
54 : 66
H.C. Berchem
Haukar Hafnarfjördur
25 : 34
23 : 33
48 : 67